Ontario Mennonite, Amish, and Brethren in Christ family history. |
info@ezraeby.com |
Matches 1 to 50 of 159
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Nahrgang, Anna Catherine |
17 Nov 1804 | I115891 | |
2 |
Shotwell, Zachariah |
17 Nov 1811 | I202330 | |
3 |
Hermann, Catherine |
17 Nov 1817 | I203362 | |
4 |
Bechtel, Moses ...[Eby 757] |
17 Nov 1831 | Blair, Waterloo County, Ontario | I58446 |
5 |
Gascho, Barbara |
17 Nov 1832 | I153645 | |
6 |
Maryette F. |
17 Nov 1838 | I89081 | |
7 |
Dawley, Diana Adelaid |
17 Nov 1838 | I87250 | |
8 |
Hagey, Elizabeth ...[Eby 3480] |
17 Nov 1843 | I29286 | |
9 |
Martin, Henry M. ...[Eby 4320] |
17 Nov 1843 | I37406 | |
10 |
Bachert, Esther |
17 Nov 1844 | I215977 | |
11 |
Brydon, Archibald ...[Eby 5112] |
17 Nov 1844 | I74700 | |
12 |
Godbold, Maryann ...[Eby 4420] |
17 Nov 1844 | I27060 | |
13 |
Eby, Seth ...[Eby 2375] |
17 Nov 1846 | I35440 | |
14 |
Bauman, Magdalena ...[Eby 528] |
17 Nov 1848 | I17594 | |
15 |
Bush, Orson R. |
17 Nov 1849 | Joliet, Illinois | I86348 |
16 |
Nahrgang, Simon ...[Eby 5040] |
17 Nov 1852 | I55707 | |
17 |
Devitt, Aaron ...[Eby 2354] |
17 Nov 1856 | I58266 | |
18 |
Reist, George H. ...[Eby 5187] |
17 Nov 1856 | I49819 | |
19 |
Shantz, Susannah W. ...[Eby 6918] |
17 Nov 1856 | I174877 | |
20 |
Runstedler, Ephraim ...[Eby 2814] |
17 Nov 1857 | I99204 | |
21 |
Barnhart, David |
17 Nov 1858 | I107416 | |
22 |
Hilderley, Joseph |
17 Nov 1858 | East Zorra Twp., Oxford Co., Ontario | I132898 |
23 |
Dettweiler, Rudolph "Rudy" |
17 Nov 1860 | Waterloo Co., Ontario | I7039 |
24 |
Groff, Noah ...[Eby 3367] |
17 Nov 1860 | I30621 | |
25 |
Scheerer, Johannes |
17 Nov 1863 | I260082 | |
26 |
Snyder, Lydia Ann ...[Eby 5958] |
17 Nov 1863 | I110591 | |
27 |
Dettweiler, Elizabeth ...[Eby 2231] |
17 Nov 1864 | I637 | |
28 |
Roth, Wilhelmina "Minnie" |
17 Nov 1864 | I100747 | |
29 |
Horst, Elizabeth ...[Eby 3914] |
17 Nov 1865 | I14101 | |
30 |
Brenneman, David L. |
17 Nov 1866 | I116777 | |
31 |
Swartz, Lucinda |
17 Nov 1867 | I107147 | |
32 |
Hunsberger, William |
17 Nov 1869 | I232954 | |
33 |
Troyer, Bishop Levi S. |
17 Nov 1870 | I114909 | |
34 |
Good, Magdalena "Mattie" ...[Eby 3243] |
17 Nov 1871 | I35804 | |
35 |
Hagerman, Fidelia L. |
17 Nov 1872 | I135037 | |
36 |
Schedewitz, Simon |
17 Nov 1872 | I205319 | |
37 |
Hallman, Emma ...[Eby 3569] |
17 Nov 1873 | I16553 | |
38 |
Israel, Minerva "Minnie" Susanna |
17 Nov 1874 | Listowel, Ontario | I18466 |
39 |
Cober, Simon |
17 Nov 1876 | I89070 | |
40 |
Roth, Melissa |
17 Nov 1877 | I99368 | |
41 |
Steffy, Emma |
17 Nov 1877 | I179331 | |
42 |
Streicher, John |
17 Nov 1877 | I153811 | |
43 |
Gingrich, Lydia Ann |
17 Nov 1878 | I44825 | |
44 |
Kropf, Noah |
17 Nov 1878 | I140485 | |
45 |
Bowman, Percy ...[Eby 228] |
17 Nov 1879 | I80699 | |
46 |
Stevens, Allan Randolph |
17 Nov 1880 | I151198 | |
47 |
Dougherty, John Henry |
17 Nov 1881 | I233834 | |
48 |
McMichael, Thomas Joseph |
17 Nov 1882 | I210505 | |
49 |
Lichti, Catherine |
17 Nov 1883 | I133087 | |
50 |
Winger, Bishop Alvin Leroy |
17 Nov 1883 | I7568 |
Matches 1 to 50 of 146
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Sommer, Anna Marie |
17 Nov 1839 | I112722 | |
2 |
Shoemaker, Elizabeth |
17 Nov 1840 | Montgomery Co, PA | I256162 |
3 |
Shantz, Susannah W. ...[Eby 6918] |
17 Nov 1856 | I174877 | |
4 |
Eby, George ...[Eby 2581] |
17 Nov 1858 | I13702 | |
5 |
Blough, Veronica |
17 Nov 1859 | I161921 | |
6 |
Bechtel, Magdalena ...[Eby 817] |
17 Nov 1866 | I16654 | |
7 |
Dodge, Moses |
17 Nov 1871 | I181438 | |
8 |
Rawn, Edmond A. |
17 Nov 1874 | I192620 | |
9 |
Doner, Samuel H. |
17 Nov 1879 | I207986 | |
10 |
Spaeth, Christian |
17 Nov 1888 | Elmira, Waterloo Co., Ontario | I13311 |
11 |
Sparrow, Susan ...[Eby 2491] |
17 Nov 1888 | I73260 | |
12 |
Sattler, Conrad |
17 Nov 1889 | I171825 | |
13 |
Thaler, Oliver ...[Eby 6390] |
17 Nov 1891 | Waterloo, Township, Waterloo Region, Ontario | I56984 |
14 |
Bergey, Elias ...[Eby 904] |
17 Nov 1893 | I29429 | |
15 |
Sherk, Anna |
17 Nov 1895 | I173819 | |
16 |
Eby, Maud May |
17 Nov 1899 | I166140 | |
17 |
Bowman, Parmenus B. |
17 Nov 1901 | I58658 | |
18 |
Pingle, Frederick William |
17 Nov 1902 | I236822 | |
19 |
Stover, Samuel |
17 Nov 1902 | I137611 | |
20 |
Burger, Catherine |
17 Nov 1905 | I107645 | |
21 |
Shantz, Alvina S. |
17 Nov 1906 | I60426 | |
22 |
Birk, Jacob H. |
17 Nov 1908 | I130282 | |
23 |
Kesselring, Daniel |
17 Nov 1910 | Waterloo Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario | I178563 |
24 |
Bingeman, Maria ...[Eby 1062] |
17 Nov 1915 | I35436 | |
25 |
Erb, Esther ...[Eby 2955] |
17 Nov 1915 | I19728 | |
26 |
Hall, Abigail Cordelia |
17 Nov 1915 | I235860 | |
27 |
Hilts, William |
17 Nov 1915 | I203806 | |
28 |
Lebold, Clarence |
17 Nov 1915 | I187010 | |
29 |
Lichty, John B. |
17 Nov 1915 | I134281 | |
30 |
Wismer, Ward Wellington |
17 Nov 1915 | I187685 | |
31 |
Henry, Julia ...[Eby 1711] |
17 Nov 1926 | I74789 | |
32 |
Bast, Nancy |
17 Nov 1930 | Buffalo General Hospital, Buffalo, New York | I52624 |
33 |
McNaught, Henry Alexander |
17 Nov 1931 | West Monkton, Ontario, Canada | I8630 |
34 |
Vollwiler, William Henry |
17 Nov 1931 | Alto, Kent Co., Michigan | I133246 |
35 |
Shoemaker, Barnabas Garret ...[Eby 7029] |
17 Nov 1936 | Osceola, Reed City MI | I153585 |
36 |
Eby, Absalom ...[Eby 2397] |
17 Nov 1937 | I30055 | |
37 |
Roth, Annie |
17 Nov 1937 | I112840 | |
38 |
Hertzberger, Eldon Irvin |
17 Nov 1938 | I55763 | |
39 |
Doner, Bertha May |
17 Nov 1940 | I203835 | |
40 |
Clemens, Eli B. ...[Eby 1837] |
17 Nov 1941 | Welch, Mcdowell County, West Virginia | I31089 |
41 |
Kuepfer, John C. |
17 Nov 1942 | I117492 | |
42 |
Detweiler, Lydia |
17 Nov 1944 | I195307 | |
43 |
Laws, Minnie |
17 Nov 1944 | I189248 | |
44 |
Washburn, Laura Hama |
17 Nov 1948 | I217389 | |
45 |
Moser, Sarah Priscilla |
17 Nov 1952 | Osceola County, Michigan | I102505 |
46 |
Hahn, Russell Valentine |
17 Nov 1955 | I72355 | |
47 |
Ropp, Veronica |
17 Nov 1955 | I155040 | |
48 |
Snider, Albert ...[Eby 5895] |
17 Nov 1955 | I19901 | |
49 |
Steeby, Dave Allen |
17 Nov 1955 | I803 | |
50 |
Smucker, Joseph Y. |
17 Nov 1956 | I195452 |
Matches 1 to 11 of 11
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Musselman, Abner |
17 Nov 1956 | St. Jacobs Mennonite Cemetery, Woolwich Twp., Waterloo Co., Ontario | I2503 |
2 |
Schiedel, Isaac M. ...[Eby 5737] |
17 Nov 1958 | First Mennonite Cemetery, Kitchener, Ontario | I124 |
3 |
Zehr, Susanna |
17 Nov 1981 | East Zorra Mennonite Cemetery, Oxford Co., Ontario | I134272 |
4 |
Yousey, Bertha |
17 Nov 1992 | Croghan Mennonite Cemetery, Croghan, NY | I148493 |
5 |
Gilmar, Luke (Stillborn) |
17 Nov 1994 | Innerkip, Oxford, Ontario | I96086 |
6 |
Sommers, Christina Louise |
17 Nov 1994 | East Zorra Mennonite Cemetery, Oxford Co., Ontario | I133158 |
7 |
Leis, Catherine "Katie" |
17 Nov 1996 | Nith Valley Mennonite Cemetery, Wilmot Twp, Ontario | I21006 |
8 |
Shantz, Mahlon |
17 Nov 2004 | Shantz Mennonite Cemetery, Wilmot Twp, Ontario | I26383 |
9 |
Brubacher, Francis Laverne |
17 Nov 2006 | Elmira Mennonite Cemetery, Elmira, Ontario | I32113 |
10 |
McFarlane, Harold Douglas |
17 Nov 2008 | St. Andrew's Cemetery, North Easthope Twp., Perth Co., Ontario | I114362 |
11 |
Martin, Crystal |
17 Nov 2018 | Beachburg Mennonite Cemetery, Zion Line, Renfrew County, Ontario | I250376 |
Matches 1 to 44 of 44